TIMETABLE & 

BOOKINGS

HARDCORE POLE DANCING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Studio Pole is proud to announce their amateur and semi-professional pole dancing competition HARDCORE, running for the seventh consecutive year after great success in 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and again in 2019! 

More details to come. For the most up-to-date news around Hardcore make sure you are following us on socials:

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Download the 2020 application PDF below:
Applications Open: Feb 1st, 2020
Application Close: March 8th (midnight), 2020
Please follow all instructions on the above PDF form and send through to:
info@studiopole.com.au

Hardcore Past Winners

2018 Results

Amateur Division:

Champion - Bethany Tyler

First Runner Up - Katie

Second Runner Up - Miss K-Trix

Semi Professional Division:
Champion - Cat Fish
First Runner Up - Danielle Leach
Second Runner Up - Kristy Lee

Sponsors Choice - Jo

Best Musical Interpretation - Miss Satin

Best Trickster - Sky Dancer

Best Performance - Emma Elise

2018 Results

Amateur Division:

Champion - Kristy Lee

First Runner Up - Sky Dancer

Second Runner Up - Mel. C

Semi Professional Division:
Champion - Nicole
First Runner Up - Beatrix Sydelle
Second Runner Up - Lauren Pei Lee

Sponsors Choice - Tegan

Best Musical Interpretation - Sylvia 

Best Trickster - Frances Amber

Best Performance - Alberta

Hornsby RSL People’s Choice - Katie

2017 Results

Amateur Division 
Champion - Samantha - Pole Princess 
First Runner Up - Kristy Lee - Pole Divas 
Second Runner Up - Mel C - Pole Divas 

Semi Pro Division
Champion - Tiffany Grace - Studio Pole 
First Runner Up - Hannah W - Booty Worx
Second Runner Up - Lauren Pei Lee - Pole divas 

Best trickster - Nomes - Pole fitness Australia 
Best musicality - Katie - Studio Pole 
Audience Choice - Ezra Banks - Show Pony 
Sponsors Choice - Layla - Studio Pole

2016 Results

Amateur Division 
Champion - Tiffany Grace
First Runner Up - Hannah Watson
Second Runner Up - Peita

Semi Pro Division
Champion - Cynthia Xu
First Runner Up - Kym C
Second Runner Up - Anastasia Ivleva

Best trickster - Cat Fish
Best musicality - Mel C
Audience Choice - Katie
Sponsors Choice - Deanne Heath

2015 Results
Champion - Jade Marie
First Runner Up - Le Chatelier
Second Runner Up - Flame
Best Music Interpretation- Eliza 
Best Trickster - Layla 
Sponsors choice - Daphne
2014 Results
Champion - Jen Squire - Kylie J Pole Studio
First Runner Up - Jade - Pole Plus
Second Runner Up - Kym Chia - Studio Pole
Crowd Favorite - Ali - Studio Pole
Vertigo Photography